⇧
⇩
News
Analytics
The skill of players in different countries
ITTF Ranking Analytics Demographics Report
Righties versus Lefties
Attack versus Defense
Shakehand vs penhold
A competition analysis of the single disciplines in table tennis
A competition analysis of the double disciplines in table tennis
Most common scores in table tennis
Rankings
ITTF rankings: Women
ITTF rankings: Men
Popularity Ratings: Blades
Popularity Ratings: Rubbers
Videos
International matches
Video search
List of tournaments
Weird videos
Training videos
Educational videos
Historical videos
Disabled athletes
Information
List of tournaments ITTF
Search for match results
Contacts
2008 Pro Tour VW Open, (KOR) (South Korea, Daejeon, 01.06.2008-01.06.2008)
Player
All
Al-Hasan Ibrahem
Ali Meral Ildiz
Apolonia Tiago
Barthel Zhenqi
Bobocica Mihai
Boll Timo
Cai Xiaoli
Chang Yen-Shu
Chen Chien-An
Chen Qi
Chen Yu-Lin
Cheng I-Ching
Cheung Yuk
Chiang Hung-Chieh
Chiang Peng-Lung
Cho Hala
Cho Jihoon
Cordue John
Dang Yeseo
Drinkhall Joanna
Drinkhall Paul
Dvorak Galia
Etsuzaki Ayumi
Evans Gavin
Fan Ying
Fegerl Stefan
Fejer-Konnerth Zoltan
Feng Tianwei
Feng Xiaoquan
Freitas Marcos
Fukuhara Ai
Gacina Andrej
Gao Jun
Golovanov Stanislav
Guo Yan (1982)
Guo Yi Teng
Guo Yue
Habesohn Daniel
Heine Veronika
Hielscher Lars
Hirano Sayaka
Hsu Hui-Tsun
Hu Melek
Huang Crystal Xi
Huang Sheng-Sheng
Ishigaki Yuka
Ishikawa Kasumi
Jancarik Lubomir
Jeoung Youngsik
Jiang Huajun
Jiang Pengfei
Jiang Tianyi
Joo Saehyuk
Kan Yo
Kertai Rita
Kim Junghoon
Kim Junghyun
Kim Kyungah
Kishikawa Seiya
Ko Junhyung
Ko Lai Chak
Ko Somi
Komwong Nanthana
Kwak Bangbang
Lau Sui Fei
Lee Eunhee
Lee I-Chen
Lee Jinkwon
Lee Jungsam
Lee Jungwoo
Leung Chu Yan
Li Jiawei
Li Jie
Li Kwun Ngai
Li Qiangbing
Li Xiaoxia
Lim Jaehyun
Lin Ling
Liu Jia
Liu Shiwen
Liu Zhongze
Ma Liang
Ma Lin
Ma Long
Menge Gencay
Mizutani Jun
Monteiro Dodean Daniela
Monteiro Joao
Moon Hyunjung
Muangsuk Anisara
Nonaka Mariany
Oh Sangeun
Ovtcharov Dimitrij
Owen Naomi
Pan Chun-Chu
Park Miyoung
Persson Jon
Pitchford Liam
Primorac Zoran
Reed Daniel
Rumgay Gavin
Ryu Seungmin
Samara Elizabeta
Schall Elke
Schlager Werner
Shen Qiang
Shen Yanfei
Shim Serom
Shimoyama Takanori
Sibley Kelly
Smirnov Alexey
Stefanova Nikoleta
Steger Bastian
Suh Hyo Won
Sun Beibei
Sun Jin
Suss Christian
Tan Wenling
Tang Peng
Terui Moemi
Tie Yana
Timina Elena
Tse Ka Chun
Tsuboguchi Michikazu
Tsuboi Gustavo
Ueda Jin
Wallace Simon
Wang Chen
Wang Hao
Wang Liqin
Wang Nan
Wang Yuegu
Wu Chih-Chi
Wu Jiaduo
Xu Hui
Yamada Jessica
Yang Zi
Yildirim Fulya
Yoon Jaeyoung
Yoon Suwon
Yu Kwok See
Yu Mei-Ju
Yu Mengyu
Zeng Cem
Zhang Mo
Zhang Rui
Zhu Fang
Country
All
Австрия
Англия
Болгария
Бразилия
Венгрия
Германия
Гонконг
Испания
Италия
Канада
Китай
Кувейт
Нидерланды
Новая Зеландия
Португалия
Россия
Румыния
Сингапур
США
Таиланд
Тайвань
Турция
Уэльс
Хорватия
Чехия
Швеция
Шотландия
Южная Корея
Япония
Category
All
Men's Doubles
Men's Singles
U21 Men's Singles
U21 Women's Singles
Women's Doubles
Women's Singles
«
1
2
3
4
»
Date
Etap
Player(s) 1
Player(s) 2
Score
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
2
Sibley Kelly
Opponent:
Yamada Jessica
Score:
3:1
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
3
Ishikawa Kasumi
Opponent:
Sibley Kelly
Score:
3:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
4
Hsu Hui-Tsun
Opponent:
Yamada Jessica
Score:
3:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
5
Ishikawa Kasumi
Opponent:
Yamada Jessica
Score:
3:0
2:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
6
Sibley Kelly
Opponent:
Hsu Hui-Tsun
Score:
3:2
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
1
Suh Hyo Won
Opponent:
Drinkhall Joanna
Score:
1:3
2:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
2
Terui Moemi
Opponent:
Chen Yu-Lin
Score:
4:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
3
Suh Hyo Won
Opponent:
Terui Moemi
Score:
3:2
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
4
Drinkhall Joanna
Opponent:
Chen Yu-Lin
Score:
4:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
5
Suh Hyo Won
Opponent:
Chen Yu-Lin
Score:
4:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
6
Terui Moemi
Opponent:
Drinkhall Joanna
Score:
1:3
0:2
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
1
Zhang Mo
Opponent:
Nonaka Mariany
Score:
0:4
2:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
2
Shim Serom
Opponent:
Ali Meral Ildiz
Score:
3:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
3
Zhang Mo
Opponent:
Shim Serom
Score:
0:4
0:3
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
4
Nonaka Mariany
Opponent:
Ali Meral Ildiz
Score:
1:3
0:2
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
5
Zhang Mo
Opponent:
Ali Meral Ildiz
Score:
0:4
0:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
6
Shim Serom
Opponent:
Nonaka Mariany
Score:
4:0
2:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
1
Cho Hala
Opponent:
Yildirim Fulya
Score:
1:3
1:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
2
Lee I-Chen
Opponent:
Owen Naomi
Score:
3:1
3:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
3
Cho Hala
Opponent:
Lee I-Chen
Score:
3:1
1:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
4
Yildirim Fulya
Opponent:
Owen Naomi
Score:
3:0
2:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
5
Cho Hala
Opponent:
Owen Naomi
Score:
3:1
2:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
6
Lee I-Chen
Opponent:
Yildirim Fulya
Score:
3:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Wang Hao
Opponent:
Pitchford Liam
Score:
4:0
2:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Fejer-Konnerth Zoltan
Opponent:
Yoon Jaeyoung
Score:
2:4
0:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Lee Jungwoo
Opponent:
Huang Sheng-Sheng
Score:
4:2
2:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Lee Jinkwon
Opponent:
Tang Peng
Score:
4:3
2:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Joo Saehyuk
Opponent:
Tsuboguchi Michikazu
Score:
4:2
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Tsuboi Gustavo
Opponent:
Suss Christian
Score:
1:4
0:2
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Wu Chih-Chi
Opponent:
Fegerl Stefan
Score:
4:1
2:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Liu Zhongze
Opponent:
Ryu Seungmin
Score:
1:4
0:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Oh Sangeun
Opponent:
Chang Yen-Shu
Score:
4:1
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Freitas Marcos
Opponent:
Cheung Yuk
Score:
2:4
1:4
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Lim Jaehyun
Opponent:
Habesohn Daniel
Score:
4:3
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Shimoyama Takanori
Opponent:
Yang Zi
Score:
1:4
0:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Kan Yo
Opponent:
Jiang Pengfei
Score:
4:1
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Ma Liang
Opponent:
Steger Bastian
Score:
1:4
0:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Primorac Zoran
Opponent:
Ko Junhyung
Score:
4:2
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Reed Daniel
Opponent:
Ma Long
Score:
0:4
0:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Wang Liqin
Opponent:
Menge Gencay
Score:
4:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Xu Hui
Opponent:
Kishikawa Seiya
Score:
1:4
0:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Monteiro Joao
Opponent:
Bobocica Mihai
Score:
1:4
0:4
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Golovanov Stanislav
Opponent:
Ovtcharov Dimitrij
Score:
1:4
0:2
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Mizutani Jun
Opponent:
Li Kwun Ngai
Score:
4:1
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Chiang Hung-Chieh
Opponent:
Lee Jungsam
Score:
0:4
0:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Jiang Tianyi
Opponent:
Hielscher Lars
Score:
4:2
2:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Persson Jon
Opponent:
Boll Timo
Score:
1:4
0:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Chen Qi
Opponent:
Tse Ka Chun
Score:
4:1
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Drinkhall Paul
Opponent:
Chiang Peng-Lung
Score:
2:4
0:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Kim Junghoon
Opponent:
Zeng Cem
Score:
4:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Gacina Andrej
Opponent:
Ko Lai Chak
Score:
4:3
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Schlager Werner
Opponent:
Cai Xiaoli
Score:
4:1
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Cho Jihoon
Opponent:
Leung Chu Yan
Score:
0:4
0:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Smirnov Alexey
Opponent:
Rumgay Gavin
Score:
4:1
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Al-Hasan Ibrahem
Opponent:
Ma Lin
Score:
0:4
0:2
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Wang Hao
Opponent:
Yoon Jaeyoung
Score:
4:1
4:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Lee Jungwoo
Opponent:
Lee Jinkwon
Score:
4:1
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Joo Saehyuk
Opponent:
Suss Christian
Score:
4:0
5:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Wu Chih-Chi
Opponent:
Ryu Seungmin
Score:
1:4
0:4
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Oh Sangeun
Opponent:
Cheung Yuk
Score:
3:4
3:2
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Lim Jaehyun
Opponent:
Yang Zi
Score:
4:1
1:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Kan Yo
Opponent:
Steger Bastian
Score:
4:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Primorac Zoran
Opponent:
Ma Long
Score:
1:4
0:2
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Wang Liqin
Opponent:
Kishikawa Seiya
Score:
4:2
6:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Bobocica Mihai
Opponent:
Ovtcharov Dimitrij
Score:
0:4
0:3
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Mizutani Jun
Opponent:
Lee Jungsam
Score:
4:1
2:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Jiang Tianyi
Opponent:
Boll Timo
Score:
3:4
0:8
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Chen Qi
Opponent:
Chiang Peng-Lung
Score:
4:0
3:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Kim Junghoon
Opponent:
Gacina Andrej
Score:
4:2
3:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Schlager Werner
Opponent:
Leung Chu Yan
Score:
4:3
3:2
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
32
Smirnov Alexey
Opponent:
Ma Lin
Score:
0:4
0:7
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
16
Wang Hao
Opponent:
Lee Jungwoo
Score:
4:0
6:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
16
Joo Saehyuk
Opponent:
Ryu Seungmin
Score:
0:4
1:6
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
16
Cheung Yuk
Opponent:
Lim Jaehyun
Score:
4:2
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
16
Kan Yo
Opponent:
Ma Long
Score:
2:4
0:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
16
Wang Liqin
Opponent:
Ovtcharov Dimitrij
Score:
1:4
3:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
16
Mizutani Jun
Opponent:
Boll Timo
Score:
0:4
2:17
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
16
Chen Qi
Opponent:
Kim Junghoon
Score:
4:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
16
Schlager Werner
Opponent:
Ma Lin
Score:
1:4
1:6
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
8
Wang Hao
Opponent:
Ryu Seungmin
Score:
4:2
14:2
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
8
Cheung Yuk
Opponent:
Ma Long
Score:
0:4
0:2
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
8
Ovtcharov Dimitrij
Opponent:
Boll Timo
Score:
4:3
9:8
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
8
Chen Qi
Opponent:
Ma Lin
Score:
1:4
2:7
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
4
Wang Hao
Opponent:
Ma Long
Score:
1:4
12:11
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
4
Ovtcharov Dimitrij
Opponent:
Ma Lin
Score:
0:4
0:5
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
2
Ma Long
Opponent:
Ma Lin
Score:
4:2
11:4
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Guo Yue
Opponent:
Heine Veronika
Score:
4:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Drinkhall Joanna
Opponent:
Kwak Bangbang
Score:
0:4
0:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Yu Mengyu
Opponent:
Komwong Nanthana
Score:
3:4
2:2
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Ali Meral Ildiz
Opponent:
Liu Shiwen
Score:
0:4
0:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Lin Ling
Opponent:
Yoon Suwon
Score:
4:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Li Jie
Opponent:
Shen Yanfei
Score:
4:3
5:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Wang Chen
Opponent:
Tan Wenling
Score:
4:2
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Yu Mei-Ju
Opponent:
Tie Yana
Score:
0:4
0:2
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Li Jiawei
Opponent:
Muangsuk Anisara
Score:
4:0
2:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Timina Elena
Opponent:
Monteiro Dodean Daniela
Score:
3:4
1:1
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Lau Sui Fei
Opponent:
Etsuzaki Ayumi
Score:
4:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Lee I-Chen
Opponent:
Liu Jia
Score:
0:4
0:3
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Hirano Sayaka
Opponent:
Shim Serom
Score:
4:0
1:0
Video
Date:
1 Jun 2008
Etap:
64
Yu Kwok See
Opponent:
Schall Elke
Score:
0:4
0:2
Video
«
1
2
3
4
»