⇧
⇩
News
Analytics
The skill of players in different countries
ITTF Ranking Analytics Demographics Report
Righties versus Lefties
Attack versus Defense
Shakehand vs penhold
A competition analysis of the single disciplines in table tennis
A competition analysis of the double disciplines in table tennis
Most common scores in table tennis
Rankings
ITTF rankings: Women
ITTF rankings: Men
Popularity Ratings: Blades
Popularity Ratings: Rubbers
Videos
International matches
Video search
List of tournaments
Weird videos
Training videos
Educational videos
Historical videos
Disabled athletes
Information
List of tournaments ITTF
Search for match results
Contacts
1996 Olympic Games (USA, Atlanta, 04.08.1996-04.08.1996)
Player
All
Abbate-Bulatova Fliura
Addy Winfred
Al-Habashi Dukhail
Al-Hammadi Hamad
Alejo Blanca
Arisi Alessia
Atikovic Damir
Baboor Chetan
Badescu Otilia
Bai Huei-Yin
Batorfi Csilla
Batorfi Zoltan
Bentsen Eldijana
Blaszczyk Lucjan
Boros Tamara
Butler Jimmy
Cada Petra
Chai Po Wa
Chan Kong Wah
Chan Tan Lui
Chen Chiu-Tan
Chen Jing
Chen Xinhua
Chiang Peng-Lung
Chila Patrick
Chiu Barbara
Choi Gyong Sop
Chouaib Larissa
Chtchetinine Evgueni
Ciosu Emilia
Coubat Emmanuelle
Deng Yaping
Ding Yi
Dipoyanti Pratiwi Rossy
Dobesova Jana
Doti Monica
Eloi Damien
Feng Amy
Fetzner Steffen
Florea Vasile
Franz Peter
Gatien Jean-Philippe
Geng Lijuan
Gonzalez Del Riego Eliana
Gorritti Milagros
Grubba Andrzej
Grujic Slobodan
Heister Danny
Hodzic Tarik
Holt Andrea
Hooman Mirjam
Hoyama Hugo
Huang Johnny
Hyatt Michael
Hylton Stephen
Jindrak Karl
Jing Junhong
Kaffo Bose
Kaizu Fumiyo
Kang Heechan
Karakasevic Aleksandar
Karlsson Peter
Keen Gerdie
Keen Trinko
Kim Hyang Mi
Kim Hyon Hui
Kim Mookyo
Kim Song Hui
Kim Taeksoo
Kong Linghui
Korbel Petr
Kosaka Lyanne Miyuki
Koyama Chire
Kreanga Kalinikos
Kyakobye June
Langley Paul
Lavale Russell
Lee Chulseung
Legout Christophe
Li Chunli
Liu Guoliang
Liu Wei
Lo Chuen Tsung
Lomas Lisa
Lu Lin
Lupulesku Ilija
Matsushita Koji
Mazunov Andrei
Mazunov Dmitry
Mohed Osama
Morales Augusto
Munoz Guillermo
Musoke Mary
Mutambuze Paul
Negrisoli Laura
Nemes Olga
Nemeth Karoly
Ng Gideon Joe
Noor Emily
Olaleye Sule
Olaru-Cojocaru Georgeta
Opoku Isaac
Oshonaike Olufunke
Palina Irina
Park Haejung
Park Kyungae (I)
Paskauskiene Ruta
Peixoto Giuliano
Persson Jorgen
Pettersson Pernilla
Plachy Josef
Popova Valentina
Prean Carl
Primorac Zoran
Qian Qianli
Qiao Hong
Qiao Yunping
Radhika Ambika
Ramos Fabiola
Ri Kun Sang
Rodriguez Berta
Rosskopf Jorg
Ryu Jihae
Saive Jean-Michel
Saive Philippe
Salamanca Juan
Samsonov Vladimir
Sato Rika
Schall Elke
Schlager Werner
Schopp Jie
Shibutani Hiroshi
Smythe Mark
Son Mi Suk
St Louis Dexter
Steshenko Aida
Struse Nicole
Suseno Anton
Svensson Asa
Svensson Marie
Sweeris Todd
Tasaki Toshio
Tepes Sofija
Timina Elena
Todo Taeko
Toriola Segun
Toth Krisztina
Touati Sonia
Tsiokas Ntaniel
Tu Jong Sil
Tu Yong
Von Scheele Thomas
Vriesekoop Bettine
Waldner Jan-Ove
Wang Tao
Wang Wei (1961)
Wang-Drechou Xiaoming
Wu Wen-Chia
Xu Jing
Yip Lily
Yoo Namkyu
Yuzawa Ryo
Zamfir Adriana
Zhou Shirley
Zhou Stella
Zhuang David
Country
All
Австралия
Австрия
Англия
Белоруссия
Бельгия
Босния и Герцеговина
Бразилия
Венгрия
Венесуэла
Гана
Германия
Гонконг
Греция
Доминиканская Республика
Индия
Индонезия
Италия
Канада
Катар
Китай
Кувейт
Ливан
Литва
Мексика
Нигерия
Нидерланды
Новая Зеландия
Перу
Польша
Россия
Румыния
Северная Корея
Сербия
Сингапур
Словакия
Судан
США
Тайвань
Тринидад и Тобаго
Тунис
Туркменистан
Уганда
Франция
Хорватия
Чехия
Чили
Швейцария
Швеция
Южная Корея
Ямайка
Япония
Category
All
Men's Doubles
Men's Singles
Women's Doubles
Women's Singles
«
1
2
3
4
»
Date
Etap
Player(s) 1
Player(s) 2
Score
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
16
Saive Jean-Michel
Opponent:
Primorac Zoran
Score:
3:0
1:1
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
16
Korbel Petr
Opponent:
Hoyama Hugo
Score:
3:2
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
16
Samsonov Vladimir
Opponent:
Mazunov Dmitry
Score:
3:0
3:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
16
Wang Tao
Opponent:
Yoo Namkyu
Score:
3:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
8
Rosskopf Jorg
Opponent:
Kim Taeksoo
Score:
3:2
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
8
Liu Guoliang
Opponent:
Huang Johnny
Score:
3:1
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
8
Korbel Petr
Opponent:
Saive Jean-Michel
Score:
3:0
1:1
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
8
Wang Tao
Opponent:
Samsonov Vladimir
Score:
3:2
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
4
Liu Guoliang
Opponent:
Rosskopf Jorg
Score:
3:1
2:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
4
Wang Tao
Opponent:
Korbel Petr
Score:
3:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Liu Guoliang
Opponent:
Wang Tao
Score:
3:2
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Rosskopf Jorg
Opponent:
Korbel Petr
Score:
3:1
1:1
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Deng Yaping
Opponent:
Kyakobye June
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Svensson Marie
Opponent:
Lomas Lisa
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Deng Yaping
Opponent:
Lomas Lisa
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Svensson Marie
Opponent:
Kyakobye June
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Deng Yaping
Opponent:
Svensson Marie
Score:
2:0
2:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Lomas Lisa
Opponent:
Kyakobye June
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Qiao Hong
Opponent:
Musoke Mary
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Sato Rika
Opponent:
Wang-Drechou Xiaoming
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Qiao Hong
Opponent:
Wang-Drechou Xiaoming
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Sato Rika
Opponent:
Musoke Mary
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Qiao Hong
Opponent:
Sato Rika
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Wang-Drechou Xiaoming
Opponent:
Musoke Mary
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Chen Jing
Opponent:
Chouaib Larissa
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Li Chunli
Opponent:
Arisi Alessia
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Chen Jing
Opponent:
Li Chunli
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Arisi Alessia
Opponent:
Chouaib Larissa
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Chen Jing
Opponent:
Arisi Alessia
Score:
2:1
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Li Chunli
Opponent:
Chouaib Larissa
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Liu Wei
Opponent:
Rodriguez Berta
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Feng Amy
Opponent:
Popova Valentina
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Liu Wei
Opponent:
Popova Valentina
Score:
2:1
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Feng Amy
Opponent:
Rodriguez Berta
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Liu Wei
Opponent:
Feng Amy
Score:
2:1
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Popova Valentina
Opponent:
Rodriguez Berta
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Chai Po Wa
Opponent:
Ramos Fabiola
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Zamfir Adriana
Opponent:
Hooman Mirjam
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Chai Po Wa
Opponent:
Zamfir Adriana
Score:
2:1
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Hooman Mirjam
Opponent:
Ramos Fabiola
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Chai Po Wa
Opponent:
Hooman Mirjam
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Zamfir Adriana
Opponent:
Ramos Fabiola
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Park Kyungae (I)
Opponent:
Keen Gerdie
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Geng Lijuan
Opponent:
Keen Gerdie
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Geng Lijuan
Opponent:
Park Kyungae (I)
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Struse Nicole
Opponent:
Touati Sonia
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Todo Taeko
Opponent:
Boros Tamara
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Struse Nicole
Opponent:
Boros Tamara
Score:
2:0
1:1
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Todo Taeko
Opponent:
Touati Sonia
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Struse Nicole
Opponent:
Todo Taeko
Score:
2:1
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Boros Tamara
Opponent:
Touati Sonia
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Koyama Chire
Opponent:
Alejo Blanca
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Palina Irina
Opponent:
Dobesova Jana
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Koyama Chire
Opponent:
Dobesova Jana
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Palina Irina
Opponent:
Alejo Blanca
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Koyama Chire
Opponent:
Palina Irina
Score:
2:1
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Dobesova Jana
Opponent:
Alejo Blanca
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Schopp Jie
Opponent:
Oshonaike Olufunke
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Kim Hyon Hui
Opponent:
Timina Elena
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Kim Hyon Hui
Opponent:
Schopp Jie
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Timina Elena
Opponent:
Oshonaike Olufunke
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Schopp Jie
Opponent:
Timina Elena
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Kim Hyon Hui
Opponent:
Oshonaike Olufunke
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Jing Junhong
Opponent:
Cada Petra
Score:
2:0
2:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Kim Hyang Mi
Opponent:
Xu Jing
Score:
2:1
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Jing Junhong
Opponent:
Kim Hyang Mi
Score:
2:1
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Xu Jing
Opponent:
Cada Petra
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Jing Junhong
Opponent:
Xu Jing
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Kim Hyang Mi
Opponent:
Cada Petra
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Park Haejung
Opponent:
Steshenko Aida
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Nemes Olga
Opponent:
Chen Chiu-Tan
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Park Haejung
Opponent:
Chen Chiu-Tan
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Nemes Olga
Opponent:
Steshenko Aida
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Park Haejung
Opponent:
Nemes Olga
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Chen Chiu-Tan
Opponent:
Steshenko Aida
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Ryu Jihae
Opponent:
Gonzalez Del Riego Eliana
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Tu Jong Sil
Opponent:
Svensson Asa
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Tu Jong Sil
Opponent:
Ryu Jihae
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Svensson Asa
Opponent:
Gonzalez Del Riego Eliana
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Ryu Jihae
Opponent:
Svensson Asa
Score:
2:1
2:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Tu Jong Sil
Opponent:
Gonzalez Del Riego Eliana
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Batorfi Csilla
Opponent:
Zhou Shirley
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Abbate-Bulatova Fliura
Opponent:
Dipoyanti Pratiwi Rossy
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Batorfi Csilla
Opponent:
Dipoyanti Pratiwi Rossy
Score:
2:0
2:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Abbate-Bulatova Fliura
Opponent:
Zhou Shirley
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Batorfi Csilla
Opponent:
Abbate-Bulatova Fliura
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Zhou Shirley
Opponent:
Dipoyanti Pratiwi Rossy
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Vriesekoop Bettine
Opponent:
Radhika Ambika
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Badescu Otilia
Opponent:
Paskauskiene Ruta
Score:
2:1
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Paskauskiene Ruta
Opponent:
Vriesekoop Bettine
Score:
2:1
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Badescu Otilia
Opponent:
Radhika Ambika
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Badescu Otilia
Opponent:
Vriesekoop Bettine
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Paskauskiene Ruta
Opponent:
Radhika Ambika
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Chan Tan Lui
Opponent:
Doti Monica
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Yip Lily
Opponent:
Toth Krisztina
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Chan Tan Lui
Opponent:
Yip Lily
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
2
Toth Krisztina
Opponent:
Doti Monica
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Chan Tan Lui
Opponent:
Toth Krisztina
Score:
2:1
1:1
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
3
Yip Lily
Opponent:
Doti Monica
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
Date:
4 Aug 1996
Etap:
1
Kosaka Lyanne Miyuki
Opponent:
Ciosu Emilia
Score:
2:0
1:0
Video
«
1
2
3
4
»