Michalak Aleksandra



Country
Dominant hand
left
Playing style
attack
Grip
shakehand
ITTF rankings
195       ranking history
ITTF rank
715 (-7)
ITTF best rank
635 (01.12.2017)





A competition analysis of the single disciplines in table tennis
A competition analysis of the double disciplines in table tennis

Wins over stronger opponents (ITTF)

Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 24.07.2018
Etap: 64
Opponent: Vukelic Marta
Rating of opponent: 1471
Δ 1463
Score: 4:1
Video
Date: 18.02.2018
Etap: 3
Rating of opponent: 1288
Δ 1280
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 16.09.2018
Etap: 3
Opponent: Sinkarova Dasa
Rating of opponent: 1235
Δ 1227
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 28.05.2017
Etap: 4
Rating of opponent: 1219
Δ 80
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 20.05.2018
Etap: 3
Rating of opponent: 1213
Δ 1205
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 28.05.2017
Etap: 8
Opponent: Kisel Darya
Rating of opponent: 1150
Δ 11
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 17.02.2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Uritu Denisa
Rating of opponent: 1018
Δ 1010
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Terezkova Jana
Rating of opponent: 980
Δ 972
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 27.05.2018
Etap: 3
Rating of opponent: 908
Δ 900
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 18.02.2018
Etap: 2
Opponent: Stricova Niamh
Rating of opponent: 885
Δ 877
Score: 3:0
Video

Latest tournaments (ITTF)

2019 ITTF Challenge, Polish Open ITTF rankings: 65
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 20.10.2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Pfefer Laura
Rating of opponent: 1368
Δ 1303
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 20.10.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Feher Orsolya
Rating of opponent: 1655
Δ 1590
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 20.10.2019
Rating of opponent: 1930
3015
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video

2019 European Youth Championships ITTF rankings: 8
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Terezkova Jana
Rating of opponent: 980
Δ 972
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Roose Alma
Rating of opponent: 230
Δ 222
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 3
Opponent: Opeka Lara
Rating of opponent: 255
Δ 247
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 16
Opponent: Drabant Anita
Rating of opponent: 1156
Δ 1148
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 8
Opponent: Klee Sophia
Rating of opponent: 1670
Δ 1662
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 4
Rating of opponent: 923
Δ 915
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Rating of opponent: --
1724
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 128
Opponent: Hansson Matilda
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 4:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 64
Opponent: Bardac Klara
Rating of opponent: 85
Δ 77
Score: 3:4
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Zandecki Jan 128
Rating of opponent: 765
--
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Zandecki Jan 64
Rating of opponent: 492
85
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Zandecki Jan 32
Rating of opponent: 225
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Zandecki Jan 16
Rating of opponent: 579
1724
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Zandecki Jan 8
Rating of opponent: 4284
120
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video

2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Premium, Polish Junior and Cadet Open ITTF rankings: 8
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 1
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Vasendova Jana
Rating of opponent: 397
Δ 389
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Rating of opponent: 1128
1103
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 64
Opponent: Sinkarova Dasa
Rating of opponent: 1235
Δ 1227
Score: 0:4
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Rating of opponent: 1779
1724
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 2
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 3
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 8
Opponent: Zaderova Linda
Rating of opponent: 15
Δ 7
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 4
Opponent: Caragea Claudia
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Full history of games at ITTF tournaments