Sjoevold Alve



Country
Date of Birth
21.01.2004
Dominant hand
right
Playing style
attack
Grip
shakehand





A competition analysis of the single disciplines in table tennis
A competition analysis of the double disciplines in table tennis

Latest tournaments (ITTF)

2020 ITTF Junior Circuit Swedish Junior & Cadet Open ITTF rankings: 0
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: --
Opponent: Malov Oleksandr
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: --
Opponent: Bielecki Patryk
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: --
Opponent: Martin Simeon
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap:
+ Carlsson Charlie 32
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap:
+ Carlsson Charlie 16
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: 32
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: 16
Opponent: Yang Ze Yi
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: 8
Opponent: Johnsson Emil
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: 4
Opponent: Lindso Daniel
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: 2
Opponent: Orlov Serafim
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video

2019 ITTF Junior Circuit, El Salvador Junior and Cadet Open ITTF rankings: 0
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Quinteros Diego
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap:
+ Ebenius Ludwig 1
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 2
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap:
+ Ebenius Ludwig 2
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Lama Jaime
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 8
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap:
+ Ebenius Ludwig 8
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 4
Opponent: Zarehbin Aziz
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap:
+ Ebenius Ludwig 4
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 4
Opponent: Sheth Ved
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 2
Rating of opponent: 90
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap:
+ Ebenius Ludwig 2
Rating of opponent: 90
--
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Ramos Fabrizio
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Monge David
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Rosas Armin
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Acuna Walter
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap:
+ Ebenius Ludwig 16
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap:
+ Ebenius Ludwig 8
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 32
Opponent: Piguave Diego
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 4:1
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 16
Opponent: Lama Jaime
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 16
Opponent: Zhou Jayden
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:4
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap:
+ Ebenius Ludwig 4
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 25.08.2019
Etap: 8
Opponent: Zhou Jayden
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video

2019 European Youth Championships ITTF rankings: 0
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Petek Borna
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Meter Roko
Rating of opponent: 246
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 3
Opponent: Berzosa Daniel
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Larsson Dennis 3
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 3
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 4
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 4
Opponent: Bassi Leonardo
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 16
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 16
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 8
Opponent: Monteiro Silas
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 4
Opponent: Dursun Ugurcan
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Posavec Mislav
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Petek Borna
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Rayner Thomas 64
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 128
Opponent: Ramljak Toni
Rating of opponent: 275
Δ --
Score: 4:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 64
Opponent: Van Dessel Mael
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 4:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 32
Rating of opponent: 630
Δ --
Score: 1:4
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Full history of games at ITTF tournaments