Sterner Anastasia



Maiden name
Radzionava
Country
Year of Birth
2005
Dominant hand
right
Playing style
attack
Grip
shakehand
ITTF rankings
22       ranking history
ITTF rank
360 (-1)
ITTF best rank
313 (01.05.2022)




Sterner Anastasia on video

All videos (2)
1026
874
9 Feb 2022
Dora Cosic vs Anastasiya Radzionnava | WTT Youth Contender Lignano | U17 GS | SF
874
587
9 Feb 2022
Anastasiya Radzionava vs Nicole Arlia | WTT Youth Contender Lignano | U17 GS | Finals

The effectiveness of the game in different events of tournaments over the past year (ITTF)*

Category
Wins
Defeats
in total
Arithmetic mean Δ ITTF rankings
Category:
Wins: 10
Defeats: 3
in total: 13
Arithmetic mean Δ ITTF rankings: 8
Category:
Wins: 0
Defeats: 0
in total: 0
Arithmetic mean Δ ITTF rankings: 0
* only victories over stronger opponents and defeats to weaker ones


A competition analysis of the single disciplines in table tennis
A competition analysis of the double disciplines in table tennis

Wins over stronger opponents (ITTF)

Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Bezeg Reka
Rating of opponent: 1205
Δ 1148
Score: 3:1
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Laskai Irisz
Rating of opponent: 951
Δ 866
Score: 3:1
Video
Etap: 16
Opponent: Lutz Camille
Rating of opponent: 255
Δ 204
Score: 3:2
Video
Etap: 16
Opponent: Tveit Leah
Rating of opponent: 148
Δ 91
Score: 3:1
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Zaderova Linda
Rating of opponent: 95
Δ 40
Score: 3:2
Video
Etap: 32
Opponent: Volkava Vera
Rating of opponent: 76
Δ 25
Score: 3:1
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Olsson Linn
Rating of opponent: 36
Δ 30
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 3 Sep 2023
Etap: R16
Rating of opponent: 32
Δ 26
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 3 May 2022
Etap: --
Rating of opponent: 27
Δ 16
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Litvinova Arina
Rating of opponent: 24
Δ 18
Score: 3:0
Video

Latest tournaments (ITTF)

WTT Youth Contender ITTF rankings: 12
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Etap: R16
Rating of opponent: 4
Δ -8
Score: 2:3
Video
Etap: R32
Opponent: Lai Chloe
Rating of opponent: 14
Δ 2
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: --
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Dumont Tessy
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap:
+ Liu Zhenlong R32
Rating of opponent: 17
6
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video

WTT Youth Contender ITTF rankings: 8
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Etap: QuarterFinal
Opponent: Hursey Anna
Rating of opponent: 179
Δ 171
Score: 2:3
Video
Etap: R16
Opponent: Minni Lea
Rating of opponent: 4
Δ -4
Score: 3:2
Video
Etap: R32
Rating of opponent: 14
Δ 6
Score: 3:2
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Huynh Jade
Rating of opponent: 4
Δ -4
Score: 3:0
Video
Etap: --
Opponent: Habarova Sara
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video

WTT Youth Contender ITTF rankings: 8
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 9 Nov 2023
Etap: R16
Opponent: Tokic Sara
Rating of opponent: 17
Δ 9
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 9 Nov 2023
Etap: R32
Opponent: Pascui Nicoleta
Rating of opponent: 4
Δ -4
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 9 Nov 2023
Etap: --
Opponent: Huynh Jade
Rating of opponent: 4
Δ -4
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 9 Nov 2023
Etap: --
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Full history of games at ITTF tournaments