Tomica Andrei



Country
Date of Birth
16.07.2004
Dominant hand
right
Playing style
attack
Grip
shakehand
ITTF rankings
416       ranking history


The effectiveness of the game in different events of tournaments over the past year (ITTF)*

Category
Wins
Defeats
in total
Arithmetic mean Δ ITTF rankings
Category:
Wins: 0
Defeats: 1
in total: 1
Arithmetic mean Δ ITTF rankings: -30
Category:
Wins: 0
Defeats: 1
in total: 1
Arithmetic mean Δ ITTF rankings: -396
* only victories over stronger opponents and defeats to weaker ones


A competition analysis of the single disciplines in table tennis
A competition analysis of the double disciplines in table tennis

Wins over stronger opponents (ITTF)

Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 14.04.2019
Etap: 16
Opponent: Hollo Mike
Rating of opponent: 728
Δ 312
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 17.09.2017
Etap: 1
Opponent: Puppo Andrea
Rating of opponent: 623
Δ 198
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 29.04.2018
Etap: 3
Opponent: Koldas Tomas
Rating of opponent: 609
Δ 193
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 18.02.2018
Etap: 32
Opponent: Klajber Adam
Rating of opponent: 604
Δ 188
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 17.02.2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Terek Norbert
Rating of opponent: 601
Δ 185
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 17.09.2017
Etap: --
Opponent: Klajber Adam
Rating of opponent: 600
Δ 175
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 23.07.2017
Etap: --
Opponent: Klajber Adam
Rating of opponent: 600
Δ 253
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 12.03.2017
Etap: 2
Opponent: Al-Malki Nawaf
Rating of opponent: 594
Δ 247
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 12.02.2017
Etap: --
Opponent: Rinderer Daniel
Rating of opponent: 568
Δ 221
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 23.07.2017
Etap: --
Opponent: Gomes Goncalo
Rating of opponent: 541
Δ 194
Score: 3:2
Video

Latest tournaments (ITTF)

2020 ITTF Junior Circuit Premium Czech Junior & Cadet Open ITTF rankings: 416
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 16.02.2020
Etap: --
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.02.2020
Etap: --
Opponent: Moravek Radim
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 16.02.2020
Etap: --
Opponent: Colvin Tom
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 16.02.2020
Etap:
+ Ionescu Eduard 32
Rating of opponent: 20
20
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 16.02.2020
Etap: 64
Opponent: Delincak Filip
Rating of opponent: 386
Δ -30
Score: 1:4
Video
Date: 16.02.2020
Etap: --
Opponent: Luu Finn
Rating of opponent: 20
Δ -396
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 16.02.2020
Etap: --
Opponent: Chang Yu-An
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video

2019 European Youth Championships ITTF rankings: 416
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Rating of opponent: 461
--
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 3
Opponent: Bassi Leonardo
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Rating of opponent: 630
685
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Movileanu Darius 32
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Movileanu Darius 16
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 64
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 4:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 32
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:4
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Zaharia Elena 64
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Zaharia Elena 32
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video

2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Premium, Polish Junior and Cadet Open ITTF rankings: 416
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Oyebode John
Rating of opponent: 8
Δ -408
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 2
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 3
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap:
+ Ionescu Eduard 64
Rating of opponent: 841
8
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap:
+ Ionescu Eduard 32
Rating of opponent: 130
492
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap:
+ Ionescu Eduard 16
Rating of opponent: --
764
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 2
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 3
Opponent: Massart Alessi
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 8
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 8
Opponent: Hsu Chen-Feng
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 4
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 4
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Chirita Iulian
Rating of opponent: 241
Δ -175
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Rating of opponent: 241
--
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap:
+ Movileanu Darius 32
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap:
+ Movileanu Darius 16
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 32
Opponent: Lin Chin-Chieh
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Rating of opponent: 539
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Etap: 16
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 26.05.2019
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Full history of games at ITTF tournaments