Bjorkryd David



Country
Date of Birth
26.06.2006
Dominant hand
right
Playing style
attack
Grip
shakehand
ITTF rankings
90       ranking history
ITTF rank
1131 (+1)
ITTF best rank
1103 (01.02.2020)





A competition analysis of the single disciplines in table tennis
A competition analysis of the double disciplines in table tennis

Latest tournaments (ITTF)

2020 ITTF Junior Circuit Swedish Junior & Cadet Open ITTF rankings: 90
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: --
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: --
Opponent: Gras Tim
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: --
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap:
+ Larsson Dennis 32
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap:
+ Larsson Dennis 16
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: 64
Opponent: Green Connor
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:4
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap:
+ Larsson Dennis 8
Rating of opponent: 110
170
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: 32
Opponent: Dreier Soren
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: 16
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 23.02.2020
Etap: 8
Rating of opponent: 180
Δ 90
Score: 1:3
Video

2019 European Youth Championships ITTF rankings: 0
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 1
Rating of opponent: 630
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Larsson Dennis 1
Rating of opponent: 630
685
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Meter Roko
Rating of opponent: 246
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Larsson Dennis 2
Rating of opponent: 246
--
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Petek Borna
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 3
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 4
Opponent: Bassi Leonardo
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Larsson Dennis 4
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 16
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Larsson Dennis 16
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 16
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Larsson Dennis 8
Rating of opponent: 539
--
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 4
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Larsson Dennis 4
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 4
Opponent: Dursun Ugurcan
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Larsson Dennis 2
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Larsson Dennis 64
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Larsson Dennis 32
Rating of opponent: 630
685
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 128
Opponent: Mul Stepan
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 4:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 64
Opponent: Giltia Tim
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 4:1
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 32
Opponent: Izumrudov Denis
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 0:4
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Johansson Nina 128
Rating of opponent: --
353
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Johansson Nina 64
Rating of opponent: 539
25
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video

2019 ITTF Junior Circuit Golden, China Junior and Cadet Open ITTF rankings: 0
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 16.06.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Liu Ka Hei
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.06.2019
Etap:
+ Sjoevold Alve 2
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.06.2019
Etap: 3
Opponent: Kim Minwoo
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 16.06.2019
Etap:
+ Sjoevold Alve 3
Rating of opponent: --
--
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 16.06.2019
Etap: 1
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.06.2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Lee Pok Kwan
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.06.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Tsai Pang-Yuan
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 16.06.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Hidaka Hiroki
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.06.2019
Etap: 3
Opponent: Jang Seongil
Rating of opponent: 120
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 16.06.2019
Etap: 3
Opponent: Yang Tsan-Wei
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 16.06.2019
Etap: 16
Opponent: Watanabe Ryogo
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 1:3
Video
Full history of games at ITTF tournaments