Strazar Katarina



Country
Date of Birth
03.05.2001
Dominant hand
left
Playing style
attack
Grip
shakehand
ITTF rankings
920       ranking history
ITTF rank
302
ITTF best rank
294 (01.11.2019)


The effectiveness of the game in different events of tournaments over the past year (ITTF)*

Category
Wins
Defeats
in total
Arithmetic mean Δ ITTF rankings
Category:
Wins: 0
Defeats: 1
in total: 1
Arithmetic mean Δ ITTF rankings: -293
Category:
Wins: 0
Defeats: 0
in total: 0
Arithmetic mean Δ ITTF rankings: 0
* only victories over stronger opponents and defeats to weaker ones


A competition analysis of the single disciplines in table tennis
A competition analysis of the double disciplines in table tennis

Wins over stronger opponents (ITTF)

Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 08.09.2019
Etap: 1
Rating of opponent: 3295
Δ 2697
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 06.05.2018
Etap: 5
Opponent: Codina Ana
Rating of opponent: 2476
Δ 1925
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 06.05.2018
Etap: 4
Opponent: Yilmaz Ozge
Rating of opponent: 2146
Δ 1595
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 23.07.2017
Etap: --
Rating of opponent: 1775
Δ 575
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 23.07.2017
Etap: --
Opponent: Pavlovic Andrea
Rating of opponent: 1725
Δ 525
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 23.07.2017
Etap: --
Opponent: Mostafavi Leili
Rating of opponent: 1709
Δ 509
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 17.09.2017
Etap: --
Rating of opponent: 1641
Δ 341
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 17.07.2016
Etap: --
Opponent: Blaskova Zdena
Rating of opponent: 1620
Δ 413
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 18.09.2016
Etap: 4
Opponent: Brinza Natalia
Rating of opponent: 1565
Δ 306
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 25.09.2016
Etap: --
Opponent: Brinza Natalia
Rating of opponent: 1565
Δ 306
Score: 3:2
Video

Latest tournaments (ITTF)

2020 European U21 Championships ITTF rankings: 920
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 08.03.2020
Etap: 1
Opponent: Terpou Elisavet
Rating of opponent: 622
Δ -298
Score: 4:1
Video
Date: 08.03.2020
Etap: 2
Opponent: Kisel Darya
Rating of opponent: 375
Δ -545
Score: 4:2
Video
Date: 08.03.2020
Etap: 3
Rating of opponent: 627
Δ -293
Score: 1:4
Video
Date: 08.03.2020
Etap: 1
Rating of opponent: 2915
Δ 1995
Score: 1:4
Video
Date: 08.03.2020
Etap: 2
Rating of opponent: 170
Δ -750
Score: 4:2
Video
Date: 08.03.2020
Etap: 3
Opponent: Pavlovic Andrea
Rating of opponent: 1065
Δ 145
Score: 0:4
Video

2019 ITTF-European Championships ITTF rankings: 598
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 08.09.2019
Etap: 4
Rating of opponent: 1738
Δ 1140
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 08.09.2019
Etap: 3
Opponent: Partyka Natalia
Rating of opponent: 4305
Δ 3707
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 08.09.2019
Etap: 1
Rating of opponent: 1738
Δ 1140
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 08.09.2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Adamsky Karina
Rating of opponent: 120
Δ -478
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 08.09.2019
Etap: 1
Opponent: Trosman Nicole
Rating of opponent: 420
Δ -178
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 08.09.2019
Etap: 2
Rating of opponent: 180
Δ -418
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 08.09.2019
Etap: 3
Rating of opponent: 235
Δ -363
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 08.09.2019
Etap: 1
Rating of opponent: 3295
Δ 2697
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 08.09.2019
Etap: 1
Rating of opponent: 3730
Δ 3132
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 08.09.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Mittelham Nina
Rating of opponent: 5900
Δ 5302
Score: 1:3
Video

2019 European Youth Championships ITTF rankings: 598
Date
Etap
Opponent
Rating of opponent
Δ
Score
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 1
Rating of opponent: 105
Δ -493
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 1
Rating of opponent: 120
Δ -478
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Sinkarova Dasa
Rating of opponent: 1235
Δ 637
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 2
Opponent: Labosova Ema
Rating of opponent: 770
Δ 172
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 3
Rating of opponent: 293
Δ -305
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 16
Opponent: Menger Andjela
Rating of opponent: 85
Δ -513
Score: 3:0
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 16
Rating of opponent: 1288
Δ 690
Score: 3:1
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 8
Opponent: Zaderova Linda
Rating of opponent: 15
Δ -583
Score: 1:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 8
Opponent: Blaskova Zdena
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 4
Opponent: Uritu Denisa
Rating of opponent: 1018
Δ 420
Score: 3:2
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 4
Opponent: Plaian Tania
Rating of opponent: 1799
Δ 1201
Score: 2:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Paulin Lea 64
Rating of opponent: 1407
1670
Δ --
Score: 0:3
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap: 128
Opponent: Barani Arianna
Rating of opponent: --
Δ --
Score: 2:4
Video
Date: 16.07.2019
Etap:
+ Trtnik Rok 128
Rating of opponent: 639
--
Δ --
Score: 2:3
Video
Full history of games at ITTF tournaments